Beaumont Primary Academy is a member of South Pennine Academies
T: 01484 503111 E: office@beaumontprimary.org.uk

Beaumont Primary Academy

Staff at Beaumont Primary Academy

Senior Leadership Team

Principal Miss Debbie Kelly
Vice Principal Mr Richard Coates
Assistant Principal for Inclusion Miss Sally Tunnacliffe
Early Years Assistant Principal

Mrs Fiona Thompson

SENDCO Miss Sally Tunnacliffe
Designated Safeguarding Lead Miss Sally Tunnacliffe
Deputy Safeguarding Leads Miss Debbie Kelly, Mr Richard Coates, Mrs Fiona Thompson & Mrs Helen Roberts
Early Help Officer Mrs Helen Roberts

 Teaching Staff

Reception Moles Mrs Annisa Lissa
Reception Rabbits Miss Francesca Moorhouse
Reception Squirrels Mrs Kimberley Moult 
Year 1 Badgers Mrs Jennifer Young
Year 1 Otters Miss Tammy Gartside
Year 1 Polecats  Mrs Philippa Cummins
Year 2 Bats Miss Ateeba Akram
Year 2 Foxes Mrs Kirstie Turnbull
Year 2 Hedgehogs Mr Martin Saville
Year 3 Kingfishers Ms Claire Young
Year 3 Woodpeckers Mr Oliver Haigh
Year 3 Robins Miss Rebecca Whittle
Year 4 Kestrels

Miss Mary Holland

Year 4 Owls

Miss Laura Griffin 

Year 4 Sparrow Hawks

Mr Steven Rhodes

Year 5 Puffins

Miss Nicole Robinson

Year 5 Gannetts

Miss Jackie Cork

Year 5 Guillemots

Mrs Kathryn Robinson

                                                            Teaching Support Staff

Forest School Practitioner Mrs Tracey Gledhill
Higher Level Teaching Assistant    Miss Alice Penney - Reception / Nursery
Higher Level Teaching Assistant    Miss Rachel Ibbotson - Reception / Nursery
Higher Level Teaching Assistant    Mrs Jasbir Heer - Year 1
Higher Level Teaching Assistant  Miss Jade Lian - Year 2
Higher Level Teaching Assistant Miss Hannah Potts - Year 4
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lindsay Grix - Year 5

Educational Teaching Assistant Miss Anisha Ahmad
Educational Teaching Assistant  Mrs Nahid Arshad
Educational Teaching Assistant  Mrs Jeanette Battye
Educational Teaching Assistant Mr Jake Beadman
Educational Teaching Assistant  Mrs Nicola Bullock
Educational Teaching Assistant  Miss Hayley Crowther
Educational Teaching Assistant Miss Rebecca Forrester
Educational Teaching Assistant Mrs Janette Grady
Educational Teaching Assistant Mrs Alison Harrison
Educational Teaching Assistant  Mr James Hobson
Educational Teaching Assistant Miss Rachel Ibbotson
Educational Teaching Assistant  Miss Stacey Lach
Educational Teaching Assistant  Mrs Kanwal Mansoor
Apprentice Teaching Assistant Miss Alisha Moran
Educational Teaching Assistant  Mrs Sarah McNae
Educational Teaching Assistant  Mrs Tracy Pugh
Educational Teaching Assistant  Mrs Mandy Reid
Apprentice Teaching Assistant Mr Ben Robinson
Educational Teaching Assistant Miss Ambreen Saleem
Educational Teaching Assistant Mr Peter Smith
Educational Teaching Assistant Mrs Sally Woodhead

Nursery Staff

Early Years Assistant Principal Mrs Fiona Thompson
Deputy Nursery Manager Miss Elizabeth Roberts
Nursery Practitioner Mrs Rachel Smith
Nursery Practitioner Miss Elizabeth Wainwright
Nursery Practitioner Mrs Sharon Chadwick
Nursery Practitioner Miss Charlotte Sykes

 Office / Support Staff       

Finance Manager Mrs Justine Bowman
Office Manager Mrs Cheryl Bradley
Receptionist / Business Support Officer Miss Molly Howarth
Business Support Officer - Nursery Ms Claire Bury
Admin & Reprographics Assistant Miss Sarah Lee
Caretaker Mr Johnny Ibbotson
Caretaker Support Assistant Mr Joe Batley
Cleaning Staff Ms Christine Kaye
Cleaning Staff Miss Lorna Rees
Cleaning Staff Mrs Yasmeen Ishaq
Cleaning Staff Miss Vanessa Taylor

Lunchtime Staff

Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Sajeeda Haneef
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Yasmeen Ishaq
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Kehkshan Javeid
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Farhat Karim
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Nishawa Nasir
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Rashida Parveen
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Saba Rana
Lunchtime Supervisor Mrs Rifhat Riaz

  Breakfast Club Staff

Breakfast Club Supervisor      Mrs Tracey Gledhill
Breakfast Club Supervisor      Miss Hayley Crowther
Breakfast Club Supervisor      Mrs Rifhat Riaz
Breakfast Club Supervisor      Mrs Sajeeda Haneef
Breakfast Club Supervisor      Mrs Nishawa Nasir

 Kitchen Staff

 

Catering Supervisor Mrs Debs Horrocks
School Cook Miss Nicola Pearson
Catering Assistant Mrs Susan Earnshaw
Catering Assistant Mrs Kelly Chambers
Catering Assistant Ms Geraldine Grace
Catering Assistant Mrs Nazia Parveen
Catering Assistant Mrs Sandhya Ghorun